Better DataJosh Felts · CEO · Better Business & Freedom Pro Sign up with Josh’s link
The Better Data opportunity · with Josh Felts

The path to a millionaire
with only 20 introductions.

Companies get paid $100K–$5M for an agreed, de-identified copy of their operating records. You introduce them. The data partner does the rest — and pays you a minimum of $50,000 per closed deal.

$50KMinimum per deal
20Deals = $1,000,000
$5KLevel 2 · every deal
Josh Felts
Josh FeltsCEO · Better Business & Freedom Pro
Start here · two videos · 13 minutes

Watch both. Then decide.

Six minutes with Josh on the opportunity and how the referral money works — then seven minutes with the founder of our data partner on what they buy and why. The second video unlocks when the first one ends; your link unlocks when both are done.

PRESS PLAY · SOUND ON · 6:23The Better Data opportunity, in Josh’s words
VIDEO 2 UNLOCKEDNow hear it from the data partner’s founder.

Seven minutes with Dan Novaes on what they buy, how your records are protected, and what sets the payout. Your link unlocks when it ends.

The scale

Every closed deal pays $50,000 minimum. Count them — to $10 million and beyond. There are no limits.

Or 6% of the company’s payment when that’s more. Then add Level 2: $5,000 (or 1%) on every deal closed by affiliates you invite — bring in 10 who each close 10 and that’s another $500,000. Move the sliders; this is the arithmetic at the minimums, nothing else.

2dealsYour first two introductions$100,000
5dealsA quarter of real work$250,000
10dealsTen conversations that closed$500,000
Millionaire20dealsThe path to a millionaire$1,000,000
50dealsA team around you$2,500,000
100dealsA business of its own$5,000,000
The path to $10 million200dealsTwo hundred introductions that closed$10,000,000
No limits∞dealsThe ultimate goal$10M & beyond
Your number $1,000,000
20 closed deals × $50,000 minimum
12050100200
Millionaire
Level 2 · affiliates you invite · $5,000 or 1% per deal
100 partner deals × $5,000+$500,000
Direct + Level 2$1,500,000
Start with Josh’s link →
Illustrative arithmetic. Paid by the data partner under its referral program on deals that actually close. No guarantees.
How you’re paid

Three numbers. That’s the whole plan.

Refer a company$50,000 or 6%

Of the company’s payment, whichever is greater — on your first five Qualified Deals for U.S.-headquartered companies; higher tiers follow. Outside the U.S.: 6%, no minimum.

When the deal is bigger6%

If 6% of the company’s payment is more than $50,000, you get the 6%. A $2M agreement is $120,000 to you. Send the owner your link; they apply, the data partner handles the review.

Introduce an affiliate · Level 2$5,000 or 1%

Of the company’s payment, whichever is greater, on deals closed by the affiliates you personally invited — first five Qualified Deals across them combined; higher tiers follow. Ten affiliates who each close ten is $500,000 you didn’t introduce yourself. Rewards stop after two levels.

Reward tiers & payment termsThe more you close, the more each deal pays.
Qualified dealsDirect referralSub-referral (Level 2)
1–5$50,000 or 6%$5,000 or 1%
6–25$52,500 or 6.25%$7,500 or 1.25%
26+$55,000 or 6.5%$10,000 or 1.5%

Whichever is greater, of the company’s payment. Qualified Deals count across your portal; sub-referral rewards are on deals closed by affiliates you personally invited. Rewards stop after two levels.

Inside your portal

Two links. Two ways to earn.

This is what you get the day you sign up: a company referral link and an affiliate invitation link, each tracked in your own portal.

Refer a company$50,000 or 6%

Know a business with valuable operating data? Send its owner your company link. They apply; the data partner handles the review.

https://••••••••••••/?ref=••••••••••Copy company referral link ↗
Introduce an affiliate$5,000 or 1%

Invite someone who knows business owners. You earn when a company they refer completes a qualifying partnership.

https://••••••••••••/referrals?ref=••••••••••Copy affiliate invitation link ↗

Rewards require qualifying partnerships and program eligibility. Joining or inviting an affiliate alone earns nothing. Rewards stop after two levels. Already signed up? Log in to your portal →

The goal · 2027

One room. One hundred new millionaires.

Josh builds rooms like this one. In 2027 he intends to fill one with the people who made twenty introductions each.

Josh’s pledge

I believe I will create 100 millionaires with this in 2027.

Will you be one of them? No guarantees — nobody honest promises that. But I have never seen a better opportunity, and I am putting my name on it.

Josh FeltsCEO · Better Business & Freedom Pro
0Millionaires · 2027
How it works

Four steps. You only own the first two.

Watch the video

Six minutes. Know what you’re introducing before you introduce it.

Sign up with Josh’s link

That puts you on his team — and puts Josh in your corner.

Introduce companies

Businesses with 20+ U.S. staff and a few years of records. The partner values, de-identifies and contracts.

Get paid

Deals run about twelve weeks from first call to payment. Your referral pays when theirs does.

Better Data · Josh Felts

Twenty introductions to a million. Two hundred to ten — and no limits.

Watch it, then sign up with my link. I’ll be there from your first introduction to your first payment.

data.mode.inc/referrals?ref=WutsV3N_qk18TLxC

Signed up? Join the team and build your own pages in two minutes →

Connect with JoshInstagramFacebook
Sign up with Josh’s link